Nutritional value chart

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken-, soy- and vegetable patties, onion rings, nuggets, soy fingers and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon and chicken tortillas chicekn file.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Hamburgers

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Double burger2 83467742,443,88,828,42,30,50
Mega burger4 5641 09074,457,910,543,83,20,50
Kebab-burger2 91269543,150,03,925,23,30,50
Giant Bacon burger3 29378752,445,18,631,53,10,50
Double Cheese burger2 23853431,533,88,027,92,41,00
Cheese burger1 65439521,532,97,316,71,60,50
Hamburger1 47835318,232,46,814,21,20,00
Rye burger2 32955637,327,54,723,81,90,50
Chicken burger2 83367742,252,36,920,82,50,00
Mini Chicken burger1 68540221,338,94,312,81,30,00
Cheese-Veke burger1 86744723,141,47,016,82,90,50
Veke burger1 65439719,743,16,410,82,00,00
Gluten-free hamburger2 66563540,051,99,315,12,20,50

Tortillas

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken tortilla2 37656734,237,37,925,33,70,03
Soy tortilla2 88768944,546,96,621,03,10,03
Veggie tortilla2 42857932,848,26,718,62,80,00

French fries

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
French fries *1 11826711,937,00,23,11,30,00
French fries, large *1 56837416,751,90,34,31,80,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Salads

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken salad1 05725210,87,16,729,13,20,08
Burger salad1 94946532,05,84,836,22,10,50
Warm chicken salad1 33731917,417,04,521,82,50,08
Warm soy salad1 14127213,317,54,716,01,40,00
Mini salad75180,22,12,01,00,00,00
Baby carrots109260,24,84,60,50,00,00
Croutons385923,612,30,42,20,10,00
Seed mix *75418014,43,90,67,20,10,00
Gluten-free roll1 1282687,446,65,52,51,10,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Sides

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken nuggets 4 pcs + dip99423714,118,00,19,91,10,00
Chicken nuggets 6 pcs + dip1 49135621,126,90,114,91,70,00
Chicken nuggets 9 pcs + dip 2 pcs2 23753431,740,40,222,42,60,00
Onion rings + dip8071928,822,84,43,51,10,00
Soy fingers 4 pcs + dip7511799,710,30,810,61,00,00
Soy fingers 6 pcs + dip1 12626914,615,41,215,81,50,00
Soy fingers 9 pcs + dip 2 pcs1 69040321,923,11,823,82,30,00

Toasts

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Ham-Cheddar-Tomato toast1 43034119,727,53,913,21,91,00
Chicken-Cheddar-Jalapeño toast1 63439023,127,23,618,12,51,00

Dressings

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Paprika mayonnaise1 15727630,00,90,40,60,30,00
Cucumber mayonnaise90121522,32,71,50,90,20,00
Chili mayonnaise79919120,02,60,60,40,40,00
Curry mayonnaise87420921,33,51,80,70,20,00
Garlic mayonnaise99323725,60,90,10,90,20,00
Light house salad dressing5221258,711,311,00,40,30,00
Sweet & sour dip192461,48,08,00,20,50,00
BBQ dip160380,18,97,50,40,50,00
Extra virgin olive oil & balsamico59814315,50,60,60,00,00,00
Ketchup95230,15,24,30,30,30,00

Drinks

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Coca-Cola / 0.25l4401050,026,526,50,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0.4l7041680,042,442,40,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0,5l8802100,053,053,00,00,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,25 l300,00,00,00,10,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,4 l510,00,00,00,20,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,5 l610,00,00,00,20,10,00
Fanta / 0,25 l4501070,026,526,50,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,4 l7201720,042,442,40,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,5 l9002150,053,053,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,25 l1020,60,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,4 l1640,90,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,5 l2051,20,00,00,00,00,00
Orange juice / 0,25 l4701120,325,025,01,00,00,00
Orange juice / 0,4 l7521800,440,040,01,60,00,00
Orange juice / 0,5 l9402250,550,050,02,00,00,00
Apple juice / 0,25 l4701120,327,527,51,00,00,00
Apple juice / 0,4 l7521800,444,044,01,60,00,00
Apple juice / 0,5 l9402250,555,055,02,00,00,00
Milk drink / 0.25 l402953,86,86,88,80,30,00
Milk drink / 0.4 l6441526,010,810,814,00,40,00
Milk drink / 0.5 l8051907,513,513,517,50,50,00
Oat drink / 0,25 l4551073,816,312,52,30,30,00
Oat drink / 0,4 l7281726,026,020,03,60,40,00
Oat drink / 0,5 l9102157,532,525,04,50,50,00
Bonaqua mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Wild Raspberry mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Lemon-Lime mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Trip Raspberry juice258600,114,814,80,10,00,00

Smoothies and Fruities

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Mango-pear smoothie 0,4 l9362235,829,528,210,30,30,00
Strawberry-banana smoothie 0,4 l9592296,028,724,910,60,30,00
Blueberry-banana smoothie 0,4 l9472266,730,926,110,90,30,00
Mango-pear-oat smoothie 0,4 l9992387,837,027,72,30,30,00
Strawberry-banana-oat smoothie 0,4 l1 0212448,036,224,42,60,30,00
Blueberry-banana-oat smoothie 0,4 l1 0092418,738,425,62,90,30,00
Mango-pear fruitie 0,4 l8492000,842,340,92,00,00,00
Strawberry-banana fruitie 0,4 l8712061,041,437,62,40,00,00
Blueberry-banana fruitie 0,4 l8592031,743,638,82,60,00,00

Desserts

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Ice cream burger7201728,021,114,63,10,20,00
Daim-crunch2 02948420,168,250,98,90,50,74
Oreo-choco1 43434213,248,233,37,30,30,00
Strawberry-circus1 4083368,857,646,66,50,20,00
Salmis1 4823538,861,749,56,60,20,00
Strawberry soft-ice cream1 1382718,841,831,36,50,20,00
Chocolate soft-ice cream1 25529911,542,029,96,90,20,00
Caramel soft-ice cream1 29730911,146,832,37,20,20,00
Salty liquorice soft-ice cream1 2262928,846,735,16,60,20,00
Vanilla soft-ice cream1 0052408,734,023,96,50,20,00
Strawberry mini soft-ice cream4871164,116,811,83,00,30,00
Chocolate mini soft-ice cream5161234,816,911,53,10,30,00
Caramel mini soft- ice cream5271254,718,112,13,20,30,00
Salty liquorice mini soft-ice cream5091214,118,012,83,00,30,00
Vanilla mini soft-ice cream4541084,114,910,03,00,30,00
Daim-crumb358854,99,89,30,50,10,74
Oreo-biscuit crumb179421,76,23,40,50,10,00
Rainbow sprinkles270640,015,815,30,00,00,00
Salty liquorice sprinkles256610,015,014,40,00,00,00
Double chocolate cookie98223511,030,819,82,70,41,70
White chocolate cookie1 03224611,732,520,72,50,40,98

Deli shakes

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Strawberry banana1 55637315,044,639,211,50,31,00
Double chocolate cookie2 56161330,269,054,615,40,82,70
Caramel white chocolate cookie2 63262930,773,156,715,40,81,98

Milkshakes

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Vanilla milkshake 0,4 l1 47235115,441,337,811,90,30,00
Strawberry milkshake 0,4 l1 84844017,259,355,812,00,30,00
Chocolate milkshake 0,4 l1 87144515,663,354,212,30,30,00
Banana milkshake 0,4 l1 91445617,762,258,711,90,30,00
Pear milkshake 0,4 l1 64039115,650,146,612,10,30,00

Hot drinks

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Hot chocolate (2 dl)331791,014,013,01,00,00,00

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken and vegetable patties, soy fingers, onion rings, nuggets and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.