Nutritional value chart

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken-, soy- and vegetable patties, onion rings, nuggets, soy fingers and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon and chicken tortillas chicekn file.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Hamburgers

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Double Burger2 80967441,944,19,028,42,30,50
Mega Burger4 5121 08573,458,610,943,93,20,50
Giant Bacon Burger3 26878451,945,58,831,53,10,50
Double Cheeseburger2 22653331,433,68,127,92,31,00
Cheeseburger1 64339321,332,77,516,71,60,50
Hamburger1 46735118,032,27,014,21,20,00
Chicken Burger3 00572145,353,38,423,42,90,50
Mini Chicken Burger1 67340121,238,84,512,81,30,00
VEKE® Cheese Veggie Burger1 86744723,141,47,016,82,90,50
VEKE® Soy Veggie Burger1 65439719,743,16,410,82,00,00
Gluten-free Burger2 63763239,751,59,615,12,10,50

Tortillas

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken Tortilla2 33756233,238,48,125,63,70,02
Soy Tortilla *2 84768443,548,06,821,43,20,02
Veggie Tortilla *2 56861336,448,76,818,72,80,00

* includes soy

French fries

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
French Fries *1 11826711,937,00,23,11,30,00
French Fries, large *1 56837416,751,90,34,31,80,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Salads

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken Salad1 02724610,07,16,729,93,20,04
Burger Salad1 94946532,05,84,836,22,10,50
Warm Chicken Salad1 30731316,617,04,522,62,50,04
Warm Soy Salad1 14127213,317,54,716,01,40,00
Mini Salad75180,22,12,01,00,00,00
Baby Carrots109260,24,84,60,50,00,00
Croutons385923,612,30,42,20,10,00
Seed Mix *75418014,43,90,67,20,10,00
Gluten-free Roll1 1282687,446,65,52,51,10,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Sides

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken Nuggets 4 pcs + Dip99423714,118,00,19,91,10,00
Chicken Nuggets 6 pcs + Dip1 49135621,126,90,114,91,70,00
Chicken Nuggets 9 pcs + Dip 2 pcs2 23753431,740,40,222,42,60,00
Onion Rings + Dip8071928,822,84,43,51,10,00
Soy Fingers 4 pcs + Dip7511799,710,30,810,61,00,00
Soy Fingers 6 pcs + Dip1 12626914,615,41,215,81,50,00
Soy Fingers 9 pcs + Dip 2 pcs1 69040321,923,11,823,82,30,00

Dressings

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Paprika Mayonnaise1 12327329,22,20,60,60,40,00
Cucumber Mayonnaise87321222,02,31,80,90,10,00
Chili Mayonnaise79919120,02,60,60,40,40,00
VEKE® Mayonnaise Naturel90822022,45,22,10,10,40,00
Curry Mayonnaise87420921,33,51,80,70,20,00
Garlic Mayonnaise99323725,60,90,10,90,20,00
Light House Salad Dressing5091228,411,210,40,50,40,00
Sweet & Sour Dip192461,48,08,00,20,50,00
BBQ Dip160380,18,97,50,40,50,00
Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Balsamico59814315,50,60,60,00,00,00
Ketchup95230,15,24,30,30,30,00

Drinks

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Coca-Cola / 0.25l4401050,026,526,50,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0.4l7041680,042,442,40,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0,5l8802100,053,053,00,00,00,00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar / 0,25 l300,00,00,00,10,00,00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar / 0,4 l510,00,00,00,20,00,00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar / 0,5 l610,00,00,00,20,10,00
Fanta / 0,25 l4501070,026,526,50,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,4 l7201720,042,442,40,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,5 l9002150,053,053,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,25 l1020,60,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,4 l1640,90,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,5 l2051,20,00,00,00,00,00
Orange Juice / 0,25 l4701120,325,025,01,00,00,00
Orange Juice / 0,4 l7521800,440,040,01,60,00,00
Orange Juice / 0,5 l9402250,550,050,02,00,00,00
Apple Juice / 0,25 l4701120,327,527,51,00,00,00
Apple Juice / 0,4 l7521800,444,044,01,60,00,00
Apple Juice / 0,5 l9402250,555,055,02,00,00,00
Milk Drink / 0.25 l402953,86,86,88,80,30,00
Milk Drink / 0.4 l6441526,010,810,814,00,40,00
Milk Drink / 0.5 l8051907,513,513,517,50,50,00
Oat Drink / 0,25 l4551073,816,312,52,30,30,00
Oat Drink / 0,4 l7281726,026,020,03,60,40,00
Oat Drink / 0,5 l9102157,532,525,04,50,50,00
Bonaqua Mineral Water (0,33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Wild Raspberry Mineral Water (0,33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Lemon-Lime Mineral Water (0,33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Trip Raspberry Juice258600,114,814,80,10,00,00

Smoothies and Fruities

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Mango Pear Smoothie 0,4 l9362235,829,528,210,30,30,00
Strawberry Banana Smoothie 0,4 l9592296,028,724,910,60,30,00
Blueberry Banana Smoothie 0,4 l9472266,730,926,110,90,30,00
Mango Pear Oat Smoothie 0,4 l9992387,837,027,72,30,30,00
Strawberry Banana Oat Smoothie 0,4 l1 0212448,036,224,42,60,30,00
Blueberry Banana Oat Smoothie 0,4 l1 0092418,738,425,62,90,30,00
Mango Pear Fruitie 0,4 l8492000,842,340,92,00,00,00
Strawberry Banana Fruitie 0,4 l8712061,041,437,62,40,00,00
Blueberry Banana Fruitie 0,4 l8592031,743,638,82,60,00,00

Desserts

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Daim Crunch2 01147919,568,351,68,70,50,74
Oreo Choco1 41633712,648,334,07,10,30,00
Strawberry Circus1 3903318,257,747,36,30,20,00
Salmis1 4643478,261,850,26,40,20,00
Strawberry Soft Ice Cream1 1202668,241,932,06,30,20,00
Chocolate Soft Ice Cream1 23729410,942,130,66,70,30,00
Caramel Soft Ice Cream1 27930410,546,933,07,00,30,00
Salty Liquorice Soft Ice Cream1 2082868,246,835,86,40,20,00
Vanilla Soft Ice Cream9872348,134,124,66,30,20,00
Strawberry Mini Soft Ice Cream4871164,116,811,83,00,30,00
Chocolate Mini Soft Ice Cream5161234,816,911,53,10,30,00
Caramel Mini Soft Ice Cream5271254,718,112,13,20,30,00
Salty Liquorice Mini Soft Ice Cream5091214,118,012,83,00,30,00
Vanilla Mini Soft Ice Cream4541084,114,910,03,00,30,00
Daim Crumb358854,99,89,30,50,10,74
Oreo Cookie Crumb179421,76,23,40,50,10,00
Rainbow Sprinkles270640,015,815,30,00,00,00
Salty Liquorice Sprinkles256610,015,014,40,00,00,00
Double Chocolate Cookie98223511,030,819,82,70,41,70
White Chocolate Cookie1 03224611,732,520,72,50,40,98

Deli shakes

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Strawberry Banana Deli Shake1 57037515,844,238,811,10,31,00
Double Chocolate Cookie Deli Shake2 57561531,068,654,215,00,82,70
Caramel White Chocolate Cookie Deli Shake2 64663131,572,756,315,00,81,98

Milkshakes

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Vanilla Milkshake 0,4 l1 47235115,441,337,811,90,30,00
Strawberry Milkshake 0,4 l1 84844017,259,355,812,00,30,00
Chocolate Milkshake 0,4 l1 87144515,663,354,212,30,30,00
Banana Milkshake 0,4 l1 91445617,762,258,711,90,30,00
Pear Milkshake 0,4 l1 64039115,650,146,612,10,30,00

Hot drinks

Productenergy(kJ)energy(kcal)fat(g)carbohydrate(g)From that sugar(g)protein(g)salt( g)lactose(g)minufiglcemusoeglase
Hot Chocolate (2 dl)331791,014,013,01,00,00,00

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken and vegetable patties, soy fingers, onion rings, nuggets and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.