Nutritional value chart

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken and vegetable patties, soy fingers, onion rings, nuggets and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Hamburgers

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Double burger2 83767742,344,09,028,42,30,50
Mega burger4 5681 09174,358,210,843,83,20,50
Kebab-burger2 91269543,150,03,925,23,30,50
Giant Bacon burger3 29378752,445,18,631,53,10,50
Double Cheese burger2 24053531,534,08,127,92,41,00
Cheese burger1 65739521,433,17,516,71,60,50
Hamburger1 48135318,132,67,014,21,20,00
Rye burger2 32955637,327,54,723,81,90,50
Chicken burger2 83667742,252,67,120,82,50,00
Mini Chicken burger1 68540221,338,94,312,81,30,00
Oat and Bean burger2 57861634,759,99,114,61,80,00
Gluten-free hamburger2 51059836,151,69,214,92,10,50

Tortillas

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken tortilla2 31455334,734,53,023,64,10,03
Soy tortilla2 83467744,045,63,720,43,30,03
Veggie tortilla2 37556732,346,93,818,03,00,00

French fries

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
French fries *1 11426611,936,90,23,11,30,00
French fries, large *1 60938417,153,20,34,41,80,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Salads

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken salad1 07625612,35,24,129,13,60,08
Burger salad1 94946532,05,84,836,22,10,50
Warm chicken salad1 33731917,417,04,521,82,50,08
Warm soy salad1 14127213,317,54,716,01,40,00
Mini salad75180,22,12,01,00,00,00
Baby carrots109260,24,84,60,50,00,00
Croutons385923,612,30,42,20,10,00
Seed mix *75418014,43,90,67,20,10,00
Gluten-free roll1 1282687,446,65,52,51,10,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Sides

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken nuggets 4 pcs + dip99423714,118,00,09,91,10,00
Chicken nuggets 6 pcs + dip1 49135621,126,90,014,91,70,00
Chicken nuggets 9 pcs + dip 2 pcs2 23753431,740,40,022,42,60,00
Onion rings + dip8071928,822,84,43,51,10,00
Soy fingers 4 pcs + dip7511799,710,30,810,61,00,00
Soy fingers 6 pcs + dip1 12626914,615,41,215,81,50,00
Soy fingers 9 pcs + dip 2 pcs1 69040321,923,11,823,82,30,00

Toasts

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Ham-Cheddar-Tomato toast1 25730014,427,53,915,22,11,00
Chicken-Cheddar-Jalapeño toast1 64239123,726,42,618,12,71,00

Dressings

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Paprika mayonnaise1 15727630,00,90,40,60,30,00
Cucumber mayonnaise90121522,32,71,50,90,20,00
Chili mayonnaise79919120,02,60,60,40,40,00
Curry mayonnaise87420921,33,51,80,70,20,00
Garlic mayonnaise99323725,60,90,10,90,20,00
Caesar salad dressing45810910,33,72,00,40,40,00
Garlic salad dressing80219219,24,53,00,10,20,00
Light house salad dressing5221258,711,311,00,40,30,00
Sweet & sour dip192461,48,08,00,20,50,00
BBQ dip160380,18,97,50,40,50,00
Extra virgin olive oil & balsamico59814315,50,60,60,00,00,00
Ketchup95230,15,24,30,30,30,00

Drinks

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Coca-Cola / 0.25l4401050,026,526,50,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0.4l7041680,042,442,40,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0,5l8802100,053,053,00,00,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,25 l300,00,00,00,10,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,4 l510,00,00,00,20,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,5 l610,00,00,00,20,10,00
Fanta / 0,25 l4501070,026,526,50,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,4 l7201720,042,442,40,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,5 l9002150,053,053,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,25 l1020,60,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,4 l1640,90,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite No Sugar / 0,5 l2051,20,00,00,00,00,00
Orange juice / 0,25 l4701120,325,025,01,00,00,00
Orange juice / 0,4 l7521800,440,040,01,60,00,00
Orange juice / 0,5 l9402250,550,050,02,00,00,00
Apple juice / 0,25 l10122100,0100,0100,0100,0100,00,00
Apple juice / 0,4 l7521800,444,044,01,60,00,00
Apple juice / 0,5 l9402250,555,055,02,00,00,00
Oat drink / 0,25 l4551073,816,312,52,30,30,00
Oat drink / 0,4 l7281726,026,020,03,60,40,00
Oat drink / 0,5 l9102157,532,525,04,50,50,00
Bonaqua mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Wild Raspberry mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Lemon-Lime mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Water bottle000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Fat-free milk (2 dl)276660,09,89,86,80,29,80
Trip Raspberry juice330780,019,019,00,00,00,00

Smoothies and Fruities

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Mango-pear smoothie 0,4 l9362235,829,528,210,30,30,00
Strawberry-banana smoothie 0,4 l9592296,028,724,910,60,30,00
Blueberry-banana smoothie 0,4 l9472266,730,926,110,90,30,00
Mango-pear-oat smoothie 0,4 l8462004,036,531,43,00,30,00
Strawberry-banana-oat smoothie 0,4 l8692064,335,728,13,40,30,00
Blueberry-banana-oat smoothie 0,4 l8572035,037,929,33,60,30,00
Mango-pear fruitie 0,4 l8612050,545,343,91,80,00,00
Strawberry-banana fruitie 0,4 l8842110,844,440,62,10,00,00
Blueberry-banana fruitie 0,4 l8722081,546,641,82,40,00,00

Desserts

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Ice cream burger7201728,021,114,63,10,20,00
Daim-crunch2 03848620,267,150,28,90,50,84
Oreo-choco1 44334413,548,433,97,40,30,00
Strawberry-circus1 4083368,857,746,66,50,20,00
Strawberry soft-ice cream1 1382718,841,931,36,50,20,00
Chocolate soft-ice cream1 26330111,742,230,56,90,20,00
Caramel soft-ice cream1 29730911,045,631,17,10,20,10
Vanilla soft-ice cream1 0052408,734,023,96,50,20,00
Strawberry mini soft-ice cream4871164,116,811,83,00,30,00
Chocolate mini soft-ice cream5181234,916,911,63,10,30,00
Caramel mini soft- ice cream5271254,717,711,83,20,30,03
Vanilla mini soft-ice cream4541084,114,910,03,00,30,00
Daim-crumb358854,99,89,30,50,10,74
Oreo-biscuit crumb179421,76,23,40,50,10,00
Rainbow sprinkles202480,011,811,50,00,00,00
Salmiak sprinkles176420,010,39,90,00,00,00
Double chocolate cookie98223511,030,819,82,70,41,70
White chocolate cookie1 03224611,732,520,72,50,40,98

Deli shakes

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Strawberry banana1 55637315,044,639,211,50,31,00
Double chocolate cookie2 56561430,369,154,915,40,82,70
Caramel white chocolate cookie2 63262930,672,556,115,30,82,03

Milkshakes

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Vanilla milkshake 0,4 l1 47235115,441,337,811,90,30,00
Strawberry milkshake 0,4 l1 84844017,259,355,812,00,30,00
Chocolate milkshake 0,4 l1 88345015,962,459,012,80,30,00
Banana milkshake 0,4 l1 91445617,762,258,711,90,30,00
Pear milkshake 0,4 l1 64039115,650,146,612,10,30,00

Hot drinks

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/ glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Hot chocolate (2 dl)331791,014,013,01,00,00,00

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken and vegetable patties, soy fingers, onion rings, nuggets and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.