Nutritional value chart

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Hamburgers

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Double burger2 83767742,344,09,028,42,30,50
Mega burger4 5861 09574,659,710,843,13,20,50
Giant Bacon burger3 29778751,046,87,133,62,60,50
Double Cheese burger2 24253531,534,18,227,92,41,00
Cheese burger1 65739521,433,17,516,71,60,50
Hamburger1 48135318,132,67,014,21,20,00
Rye burger with Pork Fillet2 23053229,635,06,026,42,00,00
Chicken burger2 91769642,556,27,421,22,50,00
Mini Chicken burger1 68540221,338,94,312,81,30,00
Oat and Bean burger2 41157629,463,28,912,32,00,00
Gluten-free hamburger2 51059836,151,69,214,92,10,50

Tortillas

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken tortilla2 28154533,934,83,623,04,30,03
Soy tortilla2 83467744,045,63,720,43,30,03
Veggie tortilla2 51560135,947,43,918,13,00,00

French fries

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
French fries *1 11426611,936,90,23,11,30,00
French fries, large *1 60938417,153,20,34,41,80,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Salads

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken salad *1 03124611,25,64,928,23,90,08
Burger salad1 87844830,75,74,835,21,90,50
Warm chicken salad1 33731917,417,04,521,82,50,08
Warm soy salad1 14127213,317,54,716,01,40,00
Mini salad75180,22,12,01,00,00,00
Baby carrots109260,24,84,60,50,00,00
Croutons385923,612,30,42,20,10,00
Seed mix *75418014,43,90,67,20,10,00
Gluten-free roll1 1282687,446,65,52,51,10,00

* may contain traces of gluten

Sides

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Chicken nuggets 4 pcs + dip99423714,118,00,09,91,10,00
Chicken nuggets 6 pcs + dip1 49135621,126,90,014,91,70,00
Chicken nuggets 9 pcs + dip 2 pcs2 23753431,740,40,022,42,60,00
Onion rings + dip7611818,321,54,13,31,00,00
Soy fingers 4 pcs + dip4501075,86,20,56,30,60,00
Soy fingers 6 pcs + dip6761618,79,20,79,50,90,00
Soy fingers 9 pcs + dip 2 pcs1 01424213,113,91,114,31,40,00

Toasts

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Ham-Cheddar-Tomato toast1 25730014,427,53,915,22,11,00
Chicken-Cheddar-Jalapeño toast1 62438723,226,62,917,82,81,00

Dressings

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Paprika mayonnaise1 15727630,00,90,40,60,30,00
Cucumber mayonnaise90121522,32,71,50,90,20,00
Chili mayonnaise79919120,02,60,60,40,40,00
Curry mayonnaise87420921,33,51,80,70,20,00
Garlic mayonnaise99323725,60,90,10,90,20,00
Caesar salad dressing45810910,33,72,00,40,40,00
Garlic salad dressing80219219,24,53,00,10,20,00
Light house salad dressing5221258,711,311,00,40,30,00
Sweet & sour dip192461,48,08,00,20,50,00
BBQ dip160380,18,97,50,40,50,00
Extra virgin olive oil & balsamico59814315,50,60,60,00,00,00
Ketchup95230,15,24,30,30,30,00
Mustard142341,34,63,30,90,20,00

Drinks

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Coca-Cola / 0.25l4401050,026,526,50,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0.4l7041680,042,442,40,00,00,00
Coca-Cola / 0,5l8802100,053,053,00,00,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,25 l300,00,00,00,10,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,4 l510,00,00,00,20,00,00
Coca-cola Zero Sugar / 0,5 l610,00,00,00,20,10,00
Fanta / 0,25 l4501070,026,526,50,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,4 l7201720,042,442,40,00,00,00
Fanta / 0,5 l9002150,053,053,00,00,00,00
Sprite Zero / 0,25 l1020,60,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite Zero / 0,4 l1640,90,00,00,00,00,00
Sprite Zero / 0,5 l2051,20,00,00,00,00,00
Orange juice / 0,25 l4701120,325,025,01,00,00,00
Orange juice / 0,4 l7521800,440,040,01,60,00,00
Orange juice / 0,5 l9402250,550,050,02,00,00,00
Apple juice / 0,25 l10122100,0100,0100,0100,0100,00,00
Apple juice / 0,4 l7521800,444,044,01,60,00,00
Apple juice / 0,5 l9402250,555,055,02,00,00,00
Bonaqua mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Wild Raspberry mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Bonaqua Lemon-Lime mineral water (0.33 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Water bottle (0.5 l)000,00,00,00,00,00,00
Fat-free milk (2 dl)276660,09,89,86,80,29,80
Trip Raspberry juice330780,019,019,00,00,00,00

Smoothies and Fruities

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Mango-pear smoothie 0,4 l1 0192436,532,831,411,00,30,00
Strawberry-banana smoothie 0,4 l1 0412496,831,928,111,40,30,00
Blueberry-banana smoothie 0,4 l1 0292467,534,129,311,60,30,00
Mango-pear fruitie 0,4 l8612050,545,343,91,80,00,00
Strawberry-banana fruitie 0,4 l8842110,844,440,62,10,00,00
Blueberry-banana fruitie 0,4 l8722081,546,641,82,40,00,00

Desserts

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Vanilla soft-ice cream9952377,635,025,07,10,20,00
Strawberry soft-ice cream1 1342718,441,731,77,10,20,00
Chocolate soft-ice cream1 26330111,042,932,97,50,20,00
Caramel soft-ice cream1 2873079,946,635,17,70,20,10
Chocolate-salmis2 01248015,775,663,08,70,30,86
Chocolate crunchis1 54436913,453,643,08,10,30,76
Circus1 78242512,370,058,18,20,20,52
Vanilla mini soft-ice cream4491073,615,310,53,30,30,00
Strawberry mini soft-ice cream4831153,817,012,23,30,30,00
Chocolate mini soft-ice cream5161234,417,312,53,40,30,00
Caramel mini soft- ice cream5221244,118,313,03,40,30,03
Rainbow sprinkles202480,011,811,50,00,00,00
Salmiak sprinkles176420,010,39,90,00,00,00
Chocolate crunch281672,410,710,10,60,10,76
Coloured chocolate dragees292692,411,611,60,50,00,42
Double chocolate cookie97623311,030,420,02,70,81,70
White chocolate cookie1 01624311,631,920,82,50,40,98

Milkshakes

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Vanilla milkshake 0,4 l1 45234713,543,139,813,00,30,00
Strawberry milkshake 0,4 l1 82943615,361,157,813,10,30,00
Chocolate milkshake 0,4 l1 86444513,964,260,913,90,30,00
Banana milkshake 0,4 l1 89545115,863,960,713,00,30,00
Pear milkshake 0,4 l1 62038713,751,948,613,20,30,00

Hot drinks

Productenergy/kJenergy/kcalfat/gcarbohydrate/gsugar/gprotein/gsalt/glactose/gminufiglcemusoeglase
Hot chocolate (2 dl)331791,014,013,01,00,00,00

mi = milk, nu = nuts, fi = fish, gl = gluten, ce = celery, mu = mustard, so = soy, eg = egg, la = lactose, se = sesame seed

Product information listed on the Hesburger website is based on information provided by the suppliers. Hesburger follows extremely careful procedures and hygiene instructions when preparing products for customers with allergies or special diets. However, all products are prepared in the same kitchen facilities at Hesburger restaurants, which allows the risk of cross-contamination.

All deep-fried products (chicken, fish and falafel patties, soy fingers, onion rings, nuggets and french fries) can be cooked in together in the same frying oil. Hesburger beef patties are cooked on a grill which is also used to cook bacon and pork fillet.

We encourage our customers with allergies or special diets to review product information regarding the ingredients prior to placing an order. Hesburger employees are not responsible for customers’ allergies or other special diets. Product information is subject to change as the ingredients change. Updated product information can always be found on the Hesburger website. In questions regarding diet and nutrition we recommend contacting a healthcare professional.